Skip to main content

Musim kenduri kendara

Assalamualaikum...hello semua!

Mak long ngantuk ni, tapi saja la tetiba rasa nk update plak. Sekarang musim cuti sekolah, so byk la ye org naik pelamin. Tahniah kepada semua pengantin baru. Tatau bile plak giliran mak long nak sampai hehe. Arini mak long gi kenduri one of my best buddies masa kat FIT dulu iaitu Kak Ain kat Menara TM. Syukur Alhamdulillah akhirnya Kak Ain ketemu dengan jodohnya. Memang sama padan, cocok sekali. Kak Ain yang berbusana serba putih begitu anggun bagaikan seorang puteri. Tema hari tu pun macam ala-ala garden wedding juga dengan roses bouquets yang segar jadi hiasannya. Simple but nice. I like!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Breaking Fast @ The Coast, Alamanda Putrajaya

I was so excited that Sunday evening. Maklum la, lama tak jumpa member2 MBA. Really miss all those good old days with you guys. Most of us already completed the course and struggling with our thesis project right now. Ada jugak yg dah siap .. huhu caya la! Actually gathering ni dah beberapa kali ditunda sebab ramai yg tak dapat dtg before. Finally, everyone agreed to meet on Sept, 30. Reached Alamanda earlier than anyone else, I guessed. Nobody was at the restaurant yet. Sementara nak tunggu semua org datang , pegi la check our reservation dgn waiter kat situ Hmm .. menarik jugak . Nice and strategic location. 15 minutes passed. Started to sms those who'd confirmed to come. Mane sumer org nih? At the end, there were only 5 of us. Me, Kak June, Kak Gee, Maz and wife - Madiha and their little cute baby boy. Huhu kinda of upset but it's ok . We enjoyed the little gathering. Thank you Maz for treating us all :)

Women are stupid?

Woo woo..hold on girls. Don't get so emotional. It a question mark, not a statement. This topic actually came out of my head when I was watching Bulletin Utama while having my dinner this evening (Bad habit for those on diet: Eating while watching tv ). A girl, at K. Terengganu wanted to jump from a hotel roof after an argument with her boyfriend. This fellow scolded her for not telling him that she went back to her hometown ( Kes merajuk ler ni lepas kena marah ). Why arr...some women like to do stupid things like this. A 'self- destruction ' I would say. Why did she choose to kill herself instead of killing the guy that broke her heart? Kill him first la, then only kill your self (Ada berani ?). Huhuh ...I'm just kidding guys! Actually my point here is, why do you want to hurt your self. He won't lost anything. He could find another new girl friends. And you? Buried underground. I remember during my school time, my ustaz said, those who committed suicide ...

My best fren's wedding

"My best friend's wedding" Wow! the best title I could think of for this posting. But of course the plot of the story would be different. Otherwise, I might be in a big trouble..hehe. Enough of that. To Nini & Akbar, again congratulations! May Allah bless both you, happily ever after, hingga ke anak cucu dan cicit..as well as dunia akhirat. Amin. Behind the scene: I went through a horrible nite, the nite where I supposed to travel back to Penang. What happened? Huhu...kena tinggal bas. Bas pukul 11 pm. So I took ERL from Putrajaya to Bandar Tasik Selatan at 10.05 pm. Sampai la kat situ pukul 10.20 pm. Tetiba rasa nk ter..., so I rushed to ladies. By the time I was walking from ERL station to LRT station I saw the train just passed. It was 10.28 pm like that. So tak apa lah, beli lah tiket kat kaunter. Tanya dkt kakak tu, LRT setiap berapa minit. Dia kata 10 minit. So, rasanya 10.40 pm train akan dtg. Tunggu punya tunggu, tetiba perasaan cuak mula menerpa. Dah nk dkt 1...